Canadian Geographic Challenge 2016/2017

Grades 7 - 10 Winners

Participating students

Alberta
Girum Michael Calgary
Laberee Duncan Strathmore
Mannan Tawfeeq Edmonton
Martinuzzi Deborah  Calgary
Meheden Rafael Edmonton
Pelzer Michael Edmonton
Richards Jonah Calgary
Ridgway Madeleine  
Sinclair Carter Calgary
Smith Sonora  
Van Ronald Calgary
Zagrosh Andrew Mundare
British Columbia / Colombie britannique
Amarjothi Krishitha Surrey
Atsma Rachel Abbotsford
Choiniere Tyler Comox
English Ethan  100 Mile House
Gil Lucas Burnaby
Lin Shi Yao (Frank)  Surrey
Liu Michael Vancouver
Loring Gabe Qualicum 
Nikov Niko Comox, BC
Russell Anna-Lisa Chilliwack
Shellard Jordan Burnaby
Sun Qi Jia (Jerry) Burnaby 
Tipton Loki  
Vargas Philip  Vancouver
Woo Brendan North Vancouver
Xia Yang (Phillip) Vancouver
Yang Gwen Vancouver
Zhang Owen Richmond
Manitoba
Barnes Mitchell East St. Paul
Klassen Talia  La Broquerie West
Miranda Myx  
Mulla Eric Tyndall
New Brunswick / Nouveau-Brunswick
Ashfield Jakob Fredericton
Cogswell James Moncton
Eldridge Josh Rothesay
Lamoot Louis Dieppe
O'Donnell Holden Fredericton
Newfoundland & Labrador / Terre-Neuve et Labrador
     
Northwest Territories / Territoires du Nord-Ouest
Harder Kaylin Inuvik
Nova Scotia / Nouvelle-Écosse
Fingerhut Evan Dartmouth
Gedalia  Yarden  Halifax 
Harte Ethan   
Ripley Jada Oxford Junction
Wang Frank Halifax
Ward  Maeve  
Nunavut
     
Ontario
Abdi Mohamed Scarborough
Abraham Aaron Calgary
Aden Warsameh Scarborough
Atkinson Kaylee  Rockwood
Austin Catie Brantford
Azevedo Lucas Toronto
Banh Kristina  Guelph
Barclay Jonah Stouffville
Bell Nolan  North York
bialecki adam  
Brewster Colin Dunnville
Brown Calum  
Carpenter Nathan Guelph
Cava AJ  Brampton
Chahal Ojas Kitchener
Chapman William  Stittsville
Ching Bryan  Guelph
Churches Henry Whitby
Clark Nicholas Caledonia
Coleman Mikaela Monkland
Darou-Santos Kira Toronto
de Hoog Joakim Ottawa
DeBoer Jesse  
Ding Andrew  Mississauga
Dixon William  
Douglas Jake Peterborough
Duffield Chas  
Elliot Matthew Newmarket
Esmail Ayaan Mississauga
Ferrazzutti Isadora  
Fiala Sophie Toronto
Fisher Jessica Appin
Frater Sophie Toronto
Fuchs Liam Peterborough
Gayer Tessa Toronto
Goeckel Annika Peterborough
Gupta Arjun  
H Benjamin  
Hadcock Liam Aurora
Harlaar Rebekah Guelph
Hickes Sara Iqaluit
Hobbs Harrison Espanola
Hough-Saavedra Matthew Richmond Hill
Ibrahim Darren  Toronto
Jagt Ben Fergus
Karch Wilson Guelph
Kebbel Hayden  
Keunen Rowan Puslinch
Khodabandehloo Daria  Toronto
Kim Jeannie Toronto
Kranendonk Matthew  Brantford
Lam Herman Markham
Landis Matthew London
Laverick Abby Markham
Lazzari Gwen Guelph
Li Annie York
Li Shirley Markham
Lina Nevaeh Walkerton
Lindsay Tyler Brantford
Liu Jia-Nan Markham
Lowthian Trinity Stittsville
Mainella Adam Toronto
Malik Dil Scarborough
Manson Callum Toronto
Mao Alan  Richmond Hill 
Marshall-Burghardt Raphael  Toronto
martin ashley guelph 
Monteith Jesse London
Motasim Abdullah Toronto
Munipalle Aakash  
Nehrer Michal  North York
Nguyen Ann Etobicoke
Olly R  
Olson Blake  Calgary 
Ouimette Faith Guelph
Pauls Rhyanne  Niverville
phanthavong brianna guelph
Qin Zhao Markham
Rasco Kai Markham
RAVINDRAN DANIEL PICKERING
Rejep Alex Walkerton
Rocha Benny Toronto
Schat Janine Mt. Elgin
Shaw Lily Scarborough
Singh Ojas Toronto
smart maggie guelph
Smits Amanda Guelph
St Amant Guillame Trenton
Stern Zev   
Sup Er Vaughan
Temple Aidan  London
THOMAS ANDREW SCARBOROUGH
Topper Dixon Nikola  
Trinh Michael North York
Truong Courtney Guelph
VanderVelde Brooke Dunnville
vanraalte matthew hamilton
Wadden Matthew  
Woodward Ben London
Wormington Rylin Fordwich
Zhang Jason Scarborough
Zhang Jessie Oakville
Prince Edward Island / l’île du Prince-Édouard
Québec
Bakombo Marthe Gatineau
Côté Thomas Emmanuel Longueuil
Delaronde Kaya Kahnawake
Leblond Damien Québec
Riverin Élyse  Québec
Search Miranda Montreal
Thomas Nicolas Brossard
Saskatchewan
Brooks Charly Melville
Esau Alaric Gravelbourg
Yukon / Territoire du Yukon
Blakesley Christopher Whitehorse
Hupé Aidan Whitehorse